Services

Expertise without the cost of hiring staff.

Bookkeeping, BAS, payroll and all the admin piling up behind them, from a Registered BAS Agent. Start with one thing, or hand over the lot.

Monthly packages

  • Essential$240 a month
  • Core$560 a month
  • Growth$980 a month
  • PersonalisedLet’s chat

What we take on

Bookkeeping, and everything around it.

  • 01

    Bookkeeping & finance

    The numbers the ATO cares about, done properly by a Registered BAS Agent.

    • Bank reconciliation
    • Credit card reconciliation
    • Accounts payable
    • Accounts receivable
    • Invoicing
    • BAS & IAS lodgement
    • Payroll & STP
    • Superannuation
    • Payroll tax
    • Monthly profit & loss
    • Cash flow management
    • Working with your accountant at year end
  • 02

    Systems & processes

    Your software set up properly, and the way you do things written down, so the business keeps running when you’re not there.

    • Software setup
    • Moving you to new software
    • Improving how things get done
    • Spreadsheet & data management
    • Document & form creation
    • File organisation
    • Reports that make sense
  • 03

    Day-to-day admin

    The extras that get pushed to the side when there is no time for them.

    • Email management
    • Calendar management
    • Data entry
    • Document maintenance
    • General administration
    • General life admin

Packages

Choose your level of support.

Three monthly packages, plus a personalised one if none of them fits. Every package includes BAS and IAS lodgement and a monthly profit and loss report.

What would you hand over?

A starting point, not a quote. We confirm it in the first chat.

A starting point, not a quote. We confirm it in the first chat.

Bookkeeping

  • Reconciling the bank & cards
  • BAS & IAS lodgement
  • Monthly profit & loss
  • Invoicing
  • Paying bills every week
  • Cash flow management

Payroll

  • Payroll & super, up to 5 staff
  • Payroll for more than 5 staff
  • Payroll tax

Admin

  • Email & calendar
  • Better processes
  • A one-off catch-up

Transactions a month

  • Up to 75
  • Up to 150
  • Up to 300
  • Essential

    $240 a month

    For sole traders and small businesses that need the bookkeeping kept up to date and the BAS lodged on time.

    • Bank & credit card reconciliation, up to 75 transactions
    • BAS & IAS lodgement
    • Monthly profit & loss
    • Working with your accountant at year end
  • Core

    $560 a month

    For growing businesses with staff to pay and bills going out every week.

    Everything in Essential, plus

    • Bank & credit card reconciliation, up to 150 transactions
    • Accounts payable & receivable
    • Invoicing
    • Weekly bill payments
    • Payroll processing & STP, up to 5 staff
    • Superannuation, up to 5 staff
    • Long service leave
  • Growth

    $980 a month

    For established businesses that want more detailed reports and better systems.

    Everything in Core, plus

    • Bank & credit card reconciliation, up to 300 transactions
    • Payroll processing & STP
    • Superannuation
    • End of month processing
    • Payroll tax
    • Cash flow management
    • Spreadsheet & data management
    • Email & calendar management
    • Document creation & maintenance
    • Developing & refining processes
    • General administration

Personalised package

If you are looking for a one-off helping hand to catch up, hourly assistance, BAS lodgement and IAS lodgement are all available on their own.

Don’t know where to start? That’s what we’re here for. We can jump right in, and before long the only jobs left on your list are the ones you enjoy.

Book a chat

How we work

A team effort.

  1. We start with a chat

    Every client starts with a chat to explore your options, by phone or online, or in person if you are nearby. No two businesses keep their books the same way, so we understand how yours runs before we suggest anything.

  2. We agree a plan

    Some people hand the whole lot over from there. Others begin with one thing, see how it goes, and let the list grow as they get comfortable.

  3. Your admin, sorted

    We take the day-to-day off your plate so you can focus on the parts of the business you enjoy. Email is how we do most of our communication, and we aim to reply as promptly as we can.

  4. What you get back

    • Peace of mind
    • More time
    • Less stress
    • Staying organised
    • Staying compliant

Software & industries

We have probably seen your setup.

Fifteen years across all sorts of industries, and no strong feelings about which software you are on, as long as it is set up properly.

Software

  • Xero
  • MYOB
  • QuickBooks
  • Microkeeper
  • Ariba
  • Acumen
  • ServiceM8
  • MPower
  • Microsoft 365
  • Google Drive

Industries

  • Trades & construction
  • Plumbing
  • Electrical
  • Building
  • Panel beating
  • Music schools
  • Dance schools
  • E-commerce
  • Marketing
  • Beauty & wellness
  • Car wash operators
  • Not-for-profit

She keeps our books in order, gives us gentle nudges when we’ve got something to action, and basically stops us from getting a stern letter from the ATO.

Cat & KatieOkay VA

Tell us what’s on your plate.

We will tell you honestly whether we are the right fit, or whether a one-off catch-up is all you need. Some months fill up faster than others, so it is worth asking early.

Book a chat