Services
Expertise without the cost of hiring staff.
Bookkeeping, BAS, payroll and all the admin piling up behind them, from a Registered BAS Agent. Start with one thing, or hand over the lot.
Monthly packages
- Essential$240 a month
- Core$560 a month
- Growth$980 a month
- PersonalisedLet’s chat
What we take on
Bookkeeping, and everything around it.
01
Bookkeeping & finance
The numbers the ATO cares about, done properly by a Registered BAS Agent.
- Bank reconciliation
- Credit card reconciliation
- Accounts payable
- Accounts receivable
- Invoicing
- BAS & IAS lodgement
- Payroll & STP
- Superannuation
- Payroll tax
- Monthly profit & loss
- Cash flow management
- Working with your accountant at year end
02
Systems & processes
Your software set up properly, and the way you do things written down, so the business keeps running when you’re not there.
- Software setup
- Moving you to new software
- Improving how things get done
- Spreadsheet & data management
- Document & form creation
- File organisation
- Reports that make sense
03
Day-to-day admin
The extras that get pushed to the side when there is no time for them.
- Email management
- Calendar management
- Data entry
- Document maintenance
- General administration
- General life admin
Packages
Choose your level of support.
Three monthly packages, plus a personalised one if none of them fits. Every package includes BAS and IAS lodgement and a monthly profit and loss report.
What would you hand over?
A starting point, not a quote. We confirm it in the first chat.
Bookkeeping
- Reconciling the bank & cards
- BAS & IAS lodgement
- Monthly profit & loss
- Invoicing
- Paying bills every week
- Cash flow management
Payroll
- Payroll & super, up to 5 staff
- Payroll for more than 5 staff
- Payroll tax
Admin
- Email & calendar
- Better processes
- A one-off catch-up
Transactions a month
- Up to 75
- Up to 150
- Up to 300
Essential
$240 a month
For sole traders and small businesses that need the bookkeeping kept up to date and the BAS lodged on time.
- Bank & credit card reconciliation, up to 75 transactions
- BAS & IAS lodgement
- Monthly profit & loss
- Working with your accountant at year end
Core
$560 a month
For growing businesses with staff to pay and bills going out every week.
Everything in Essential, plus
- Bank & credit card reconciliation, up to 150 transactions
- Accounts payable & receivable
- Invoicing
- Weekly bill payments
- Payroll processing & STP, up to 5 staff
- Superannuation, up to 5 staff
- Long service leave
Growth
$980 a month
For established businesses that want more detailed reports and better systems.
Everything in Core, plus
- Bank & credit card reconciliation, up to 300 transactions
- Payroll processing & STP
- Superannuation
- End of month processing
- Payroll tax
- Cash flow management
- Spreadsheet & data management
- Email & calendar management
- Document creation & maintenance
- Developing & refining processes
- General administration
Personalised package
If you are looking for a one-off helping hand to catch up, hourly assistance, BAS lodgement and IAS lodgement are all available on their own.
Don’t know where to start? That’s what we’re here for. We can jump right in, and before long the only jobs left on your list are the ones you enjoy.
Book a chatHow we work
A team effort.
We start with a chat
Every client starts with a chat to explore your options, by phone or online, or in person if you are nearby. No two businesses keep their books the same way, so we understand how yours runs before we suggest anything.
We agree a plan
Some people hand the whole lot over from there. Others begin with one thing, see how it goes, and let the list grow as they get comfortable.
Your admin, sorted
We take the day-to-day off your plate so you can focus on the parts of the business you enjoy. Email is how we do most of our communication, and we aim to reply as promptly as we can.
What you get back
- Peace of mind
- More time
- Less stress
- Staying organised
- Staying compliant
Software & industries
We have probably seen your setup.
Fifteen years across all sorts of industries, and no strong feelings about which software you are on, as long as it is set up properly.
Software
- Xero
- MYOB
- QuickBooks
- Microkeeper
- Ariba
- Acumen
- ServiceM8
- MPower
- Microsoft 365
- Google Drive
Industries
- Trades & construction
- Plumbing
- Electrical
- Building
- Panel beating
- Music schools
- Dance schools
- E-commerce
- Marketing
- Beauty & wellness
- Car wash operators
- Not-for-profit
She keeps our books in order, gives us gentle nudges when we’ve got something to action, and basically stops us from getting a stern letter from the ATO.
Cat & KatieOkay VA
Tell us what’s on your plate.
We will tell you honestly whether we are the right fit, or whether a one-off catch-up is all you need. Some months fill up faster than others, so it is worth asking early.
Book a chat